Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 3 at Agnes Scott Final L, 3-0
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
Wed. 7 Mary Baldwin Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Ferrum @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-0
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-2
  Consolation of 2016 Maroon Classic
Tue. 13 Wilson Final W, 3-0
Wed. 14 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 19 Ferrum Final L, 3-0
  Fan Appreciation Day
Wed. 21 at East. Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 Salem Final L, 3-0
Wed. 28 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Cresson, PA Final L, 3-2
Tue. 4 at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 10 at Salem Final L, 3-1
Wed. 12 Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
  Pink Game for Breast Cancer Awareness
Thu. 13 Guilford * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-0
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 22 Va. Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  Greensboro Final L, 3-2
  Senior Day
Tue. 25 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) Final W, 3-0
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  Wilson Final W, 3-0
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
Wed. 6 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Sewanee @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Salem @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Sat. 9 at Methodist Final L, 3-0
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, VA Final W, 3-0
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Wed. 13 Randolph * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 East. Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 3-0
  John Wesley Final L, 3-1
  Tri-match Hollins/Bridgewater/John Wesley
Mon. 18 at Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 27 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 3 Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Va. Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 9 Trinity (D.C.) Final W, 3-0
Tue. 10 Southern Virginia Final L, 3-0
Thu. 12 at Salem Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 21 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
  vs. John Wesley @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Tri-match Hollins/W&L/John Wesley
Tue. 24 Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 vs. Guilford * @ Greensboro, NC Final L, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Greensboro @ Danville, VA Final L, 3-2
  2014 Cougar Classic
  vs. Methodist @ Danville, VA Final L, 3-1
  2014 Cougar Classic
Sun. 31 vs. Randolph @ Danville, VA Final L, 3-1
  2014 Cougar Classic
  vs. William Peace @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-2
  2014 Cougar Classic
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Guilford @ Greensboro, N.C. Final L, 3-1
  Greensboro College Invitational
  vs. Piedmont @ Greensboro, NC Final L, 3-0
Sun. 7 vs. Agnes Scott @ Greensboro Final L, 3-2
  at Greensboro Final L, 3-1
  Greensboro College Invitational
Wed. 10 Ferrum Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, Va. - Roanoke College Maroon Classic Final W, 3-0
  vs. Methodist @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Meredith @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Ferrum @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-1
Tue. 16 Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 at Salem Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 Randolph * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 2 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 3 at Va. Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming and Parents Weekend
Tue. 7 Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 14 Guilford * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 15 Salem Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at East. Mennonite * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 28 at Ferrum Final L, 3-1
  DIG PINK NIGHT at Ferrum
Thu. 30 at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Bluefield Col. @ Bluefield, WV Final W, 3-0
  at Bluefield St. Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Randolph @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Averett University Cougar Classic
  vs. William Peace @ Danville, VA Final L, 3-0
  Averett University Cougar Classic
Sun. 6 vs. Shenandoah @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  Averett University Cougar Classic
Wed. 9 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Ferrum @ Salem, VA Final L, 3-0
  Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, VA Final W, 3-1
  Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Sat. 12 at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  vs. Meredith @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Roanoke College Maroon Classic
Wed. 16 Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Guilford * Final L, 3-2
Mon. 21 at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
Thu. 24 at Va. Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 28 Ferrum Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 1 Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 6 East. Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 8 at Salem Final W, 3-1
Tue. 13 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 Randolph * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 21 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 26 Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 Salem Final W, 3-2
Thu. 29 at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-1
* Conference
Bold team: Home event